2013 July 01 Monday
Training
2013 June 04 Tuesday
Displaying and perceiving dead bodies in the Middle Ages II: Representing the sick and the dead body
Seminar
2013 May 03 Friday
Seminar
2012 March 08 Thursday
Workshop
2012 February 15 Wednesday
Seminar
2011 December 07 Wednesday
Seminar
2011 October 18 Tuesday
Seminar
2011 September 28 Wednesday
Adam Mestyan
Seminar
2011 September 23 Friday
Workshop
2011 September 23 Friday
Workshop
2011 September 15 Thursday
Workshop
2011 September 08 Thursday
Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
György Kársai (University of Pecs)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sandro Nikolaishvili (CEU)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Ayse Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Manya Shirinyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Niels Gaul
György László Geréby
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Matthias Riedl
Daniel Ziemann
Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
György Kársai (University of Pecs)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sandro Nikolaishvili (CEU)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Ayse Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Manya Shirinyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Niels Gaul
György László Geréby
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Matthias Riedl
Daniel Ziemann
Workshop
2011 May 13 Friday
Workshop
2011 March 23 Wednesday
The Byzantine Empire in the Balkans (ninth to thirteenth centuries) and the birth of medieval Serbia
Vlada Stanković (University of Belgrade)
Seminar
2011 March 07 Monday
Johannes Hahn (University of Münster)
Seminar
2011 February 08 Tuesday
Marian Popescu, Professor of Theater Studies (University of Bucharest)
Seminar
- 1 of 2
- next ›