Filter Past Events

2011 December 07 Wednesday

Social Events

2011 September 08 Thursday

Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Nikoloz Aleksidze (University of Oxford)
Tamar Aptsiauri (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
György Kársai (University of Pecs)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sandro Nikolaishvili (CEU)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Ayse Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain)
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Manya Shirinyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Şafak Ural (University of Istanbul)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Niels Gaul
György László Geréby
Volker Menze
István Perczel
Matthias Riedl
Daniel Ziemann
Workshop

2011 January 12 Wednesday

Johann Arnason
Seminar

2010 December 09 Thursday

General

2010 November 27 Saturday

Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Azat Bozoyan (Gevorkian Theological Seminary in Holy Etchmiadzin)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Khachik Gevorgyan (Yerevan State University)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Andrew Peacock (British Institute at Ankara)
Lorenzo Perrone (University of Bologna)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome/ University of Tübingen)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain):
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Workshop